Offline
Teams in our league :
Sat 13 July
Armthorpe 0 Belper Town 2
Carlton 2 Hucknall 2
Grimsby Borough 0 Lincoln United 0
Hanley 0 Kidsgrove 1
Heath Hayes 0 Chasetown 2
Ilkeston 0 Notts County 5
Leek Town 1 Port Vale 2
Loughborough University 2 Loughborough Dynamo 1
Newcastle Town 5 Port Vale u23s 0
Selby 0 Worksop 3
South Shields 2 Cleethorpes 1
Stamford 1 Kings Lynn 5
Stocksbridge P S 0 Sheffield Wednesday 5
Wisbech 0 Peterborough S 4
Monday 15 July
Worksop 1 Boston Utd 3
Last edited by Matchman (21/7/2019 6:39 PM)
Offline
Matches : Tue 16 July
Abbey Hulton 1 Leek Town 3
Bottesford 1 Sheffield FC 3
Glossop 1 Oldham 4
Hanley 1 Chasetown 2
Harrowby 0 Stamford 5
Lincoln United 0 Alfreton 1
Radford 0 Carlton Town 3
Sporting Khalsa 3 Sutton Coldfield 1
Winterton 0 Cleethorpes 2
Stamford 0 Peterborough Utd 6 (Record gate at Zeeco Stadium, 1573)
Last edited by Matchman (23/7/2019 2:57 AM)
Offline
Matches : Sat 20 July
Airbus UK 6 Glossop NE 2
Alsager 1 Newcastle Town 6
Barton Town 2 Cleethorpes 2
Bedworth Utd 2 Loughborough Dynamo 0
Carlton Town 3 Shildon 0
Cheadle Heath 2 Sheffield FC 4
Congleton 2 Kidsgrove Ath 2
Frickley Ath 2 Matlock Town 2
Harborough Town 1 Chasetown 0
Ilkeston Town 0 Solihull Moors 4
Leek Town 1 Stoke City u23s 3
Portadown (NI) 3 Belper Town 1
Rochester v Market Drayton
Sutton Coldfield 3 Rugby Town 0
Lincoln United 2 Scunthorpe united u23s 1
Wisbech 5 Kings Lynn Reserves 0
Worksop 2 Handsworth 2
Other match :
Basford U 4 Walsall Wood 0
Last edited by Matchman (21/7/2019 1:11 PM)
Offline
Matches : Tue 23 Jul 2019
Bottesford Town 1 Cleethorpes Town 6
Frickley Ath 0 Scunthorpe United 4
Gedling MW 0 Carlton Town 3
Glossop North End 0 Hyde Utd 1
Holbeach Utd 2 Stamford 2
Ilkeston Town 3 Belper United 1
Lichfield 2 Chasetown 3
Sandbach Utd 3 Kidsgrove Ath 1
Sutton Coldfield 0 Tamworth 2
Lincoln Utd 1 Lincoln City 2
Matches : Wed 24 Jul 2019
Sheffield FC 2 Chesterfield 1
Swallownest 1 Worksop Town 3
Matches : Thur 25 Jul 2019
Nantwich Town 2 Newcastle Town 1
Other local match - HeanorTown 1 LongEaton United 0
Matches : Fri 26 July 2019
Sheffield FC 2 Sheffield Utd U23s 1
Other local match - Alfreton 1 Notts County 0
Last edited by Matchman (27/7/2019 6:59 AM)
Offline
Matches : Sat 27 July 2019
AFC Brignorth 0 Market Drayton Town 6
Basford United 7 Ilkeston Town 1
Buxton 5 Glossop North End 0
Colwyn Bay 3 Kidsgrove Athletic 1
Kimberley MW 0 Carlton Town 4
March Town Utd v Wisbech Town - Cancelled
Newcastle Town 1 Congleton Town 3
Rocester Town 1 Chasetown 5
Stamford 1 Peterborough Sports 4
Tividale 0 Sutton Coldfield Town 3
Worksop Town v Matlock Town - According to Worksop twitter : "Postponed due to continuous rain"
Last edited by Matchman (27/7/2019 9:17 PM)
Offline
Another selection of pre season games
PLEASE ALWAYS CHECK WITH CLUB SOCIAL MEDIA TO CONFIRM GAMES AND KICK OFFS
Wednesday 24thJuly 2019
Bilborough Town Community v Pythian TBC
Buxton v Trafford 7:45
Kimberley MW v Hednesford XI TBC
Mickleover Sports v Burton Albion TBC
Sheffield v Chesterfield TBC
Sherwood Colliery v Pinxton TBC
Swallownest v Worksop Town TBC
Stapenhill v Gresley TBC
Thursday 25thJuly 2019
Ashby Ivanhoe v Gresley TBC
Aslockton & Orston v Cottesmore AFC TBC
Kimberley MW Reserves v Ashland Rovers TBC
Heanor Town v Long Eaton United 7:30
South Normanton Athletic v Radford
Friday 26thJuly 2019
Alfreton Town v Notts County 7:30
Blidworth Welfare v Sherwood Colliery TBC
Saturday 27thJuly 2019
Arnold Town v Radcliffe Olympic 3:00
Basford United v Ilkeston Town 3:00
Beeston v Bilborough town Community TBC
Bilborough Town v Saffron Dynamo TBC
Bolsover v Bingham Town TBC
Borrowash Victoria v Mickleover Sports TBC
Buxton v Glossop North End 3:00
Calverton MW v West Bridford Reserves TBC
Chesterfield v Burton Albion TBC
Chesterfield Town v Ripley Town 3:00
Clay Cross Town v South Normanton Athletic TBC
Eastwood CFC v Corby Town TBC
FC Sez v Keyworth United TBC
Heath Hayes v Gresley TBC
Heanor Town v Selston 3:00
Holwell Sports v Radford 3:00
Hucknall Town v Linby CW 3:00
Kimberley MW v Carlton Town TBC
Parkgate v Teversal I:00
Quorn v Newark Flowserve 3:00
Ravenshead v Ashland Rovers TBC
Robin Hood Colts v Southwell City TBC
Rocester v Chasetown TBC
Rushcliffe v Netherfield TBC
Shepshed Dynamo v Barwell TBC
Stapenhill v Heather St Johns TBC
Sutton Rovers v Wollaton @ Sutton on Sea TBC
Worksop Town v Matlock Town TBC
York City v Notts County 12:30pm
Offline
More pre-season friendlies involving teams in our league :
Tues 30th July
Belper Town 0 Mickleover Sports 0
Carlton Town v Shepshed Dynamo : Match cancelled
Clifton All Whites 1 Ilkeston Town 4
Congleton 4 Leek Town 3
Harrowby 0 Spalding United 4
Harworth Colliery 1 Frickley Athletic 5
Market Drayton Town 4 Haughmond 3
Stone Old Alleynians 1 Kidsgrove Athletic 3
Tadcaster 4 Sheffield FC 2
Wolverhampton Casuals v Sutton Coldfield Town : Postponed
Wed 31st July
Eccleshall Town v Newcastle Town
Fri 2nd August
Stocksbridge Park Steels v Sheffield United Development
Last edited by Matchman (31/7/2019 2:41 PM)