WhiteBallProject
The Independent Voice of Ilkeston Football

You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



16/7/2019 5:30 PM  #1


Pre-season friendly results

Teams in our league :

Sat 13 July

Armthorpe 0 Belper Town 2
Carlton 2 Hucknall 2
Grimsby Borough 0 Lincoln United 0
Hanley 0 Kidsgrove 1
Heath Hayes 0 Chasetown 2
Ilkeston 0 Notts County 5
Leek Town 1 Port Vale 2
Loughborough University 2 Loughborough Dynamo 1
Newcastle Town 5 Port Vale u23s 0
Selby 0 Worksop 3
South Shields 2 Cleethorpes 1
Stamford 1 Kings Lynn 5
Stocksbridge P S 0 Sheffield Wednesday 5
Wisbech 0 Peterborough S 4

Monday 15 July
Worksop 1 Boston Utd 3

Last edited by Matchman (21/7/2019 7:39 PM)

 

16/7/2019 6:34 PM  #2


Re: Pre-season friendly results

Matches : Tue 16 July

Abbey Hulton 1 Leek Town 3
Bottesford 1 Sheffield FC 3
Glossop 1 Oldham 4
Hanley 1 Chasetown 2
Harrowby 0 Stamford 5
Lincoln United 0 Alfreton 1
Radford 0 Carlton Town 3
Sporting Khalsa 3 Sutton Coldfield 1
Winterton 0 Cleethorpes 2

Stamford  0  Peterborough Utd  6   (Record gate at Zeeco Stadium, 1573)


 

Last edited by Matchman (23/7/2019 3:57 AM)

     Thread Starter
 

21/7/2019 10:47 AM  #3


Re: Pre-season friendly results

Matches :  Sat 20 July

Airbus UK  6 Glossop NE 2
Alsager  1  Newcastle Town  6
Barton Town   2  Cleethorpes  2
Bedworth Utd  2  Loughborough Dynamo 0
Carlton Town 3  Shildon  0
Cheadle Heath  2  Sheffield FC 4
Congleton  2  Kidsgrove Ath 2
Frickley Ath  2 Matlock Town  2
Harborough Town  1 Chasetown  0
Ilkeston Town  0 Solihull Moors  4
Leek Town  1  Stoke City u23s  3
Portadown (NI)  3  Belper Town  1
Rochester v Market Drayton
Sutton Coldfield 3  Rugby Town  0
Lincoln United   2   Scunthorpe united u23s  1
Wisbech 5  Kings Lynn Reserves 0
Worksop 2  Handsworth 2


Other match  :
Basford U   4 Walsall Wood  0

Last edited by Matchman (21/7/2019 2:11 PM)

     Thread Starter
 

21/7/2019 2:20 PM  #4


Re: Pre-season friendly results

Matches : Tue 23 Jul 2019

Bottesford Town  1  Cleethorpes Town  6
Frickley Ath  0  Scunthorpe United  4
Gedling MW  0  Carlton Town  3
Glossop North End  0  Hyde Utd  1
Holbeach Utd  2  Stamford  2
Ilkeston Town  3  Belper United  1
Lichfield  2   Chasetown  3
Sandbach Utd  3  Kidsgrove Ath  1
Sutton Coldfield  0  Tamworth  2
Lincoln Utd  1  Lincoln City  2


Matches  :  Wed 24 Jul 2019
Sheffield FC  2  Chesterfield  1
Swallownest  1  Worksop Town  3

Matches  :  Thur 25 Jul 2019
Nantwich Town  2  Newcastle Town  1
Other local match - HeanorTown 1  LongEaton United  0

Matches  :  Fri 26 July 2019
Sheffield FC  2  Sheffield Utd U23s  1
Other local match - Alfreton  1  Notts County  0

 

Last edited by Matchman (27/7/2019 7:59 AM)

     Thread Starter
 

24/7/2019 10:32 AM  #5


Re: Pre-season friendly results

Matches  : Sat 27 July 2019

AFC Brignorth  0  Market Drayton Town 6
Basford United  7  Ilkeston Town 1
Buxton 5 Glossop North End 0
Colwyn Bay  3  Kidsgrove Athletic 1
Kimberley MW  0 Carlton Town 4
March Town Utd  v  Wisbech Town  -  Cancelled
Newcastle Town  1 Congleton Town 3
Rocester Town  1  Chasetown  5
Stamford  1  Peterborough Sports 4
Tividale  0  Sutton Coldfield Town 3
Worksop Town  v  Matlock Town -  According to Worksop twitter : "Postponed due to continuous rain"
 

Last edited by Matchman (27/7/2019 10:17 PM)

     Thread Starter
 

24/7/2019 11:46 AM  #6


Re: Pre-season friendly results

Another selection of pre season games
PLEASE ALWAYS CHECK WITH CLUB SOCIAL MEDIA TO CONFIRM GAMES AND KICK OFFS

Wednesday 24thJuly 2019 
Bilborough Town Community v Pythian TBC
Buxton v Trafford 7:45
Kimberley MW v Hednesford XI TBC
Mickleover Sports v Burton Albion TBC
Sheffield v Chesterfield TBC
Sherwood Colliery v Pinxton TBC
Swallownest v Worksop Town TBC
Stapenhill v Gresley TBC
 
Thursday 25thJuly 2019
Ashby Ivanhoe v Gresley TBC
Aslockton & Orston v Cottesmore AFC TBC
Kimberley MW Reserves v Ashland Rovers TBC
Heanor Town v Long Eaton United 7:30
South Normanton Athletic v Radford 
 
Friday 26thJuly 2019 
Alfreton Town v Notts County 7:30
Blidworth Welfare v Sherwood Colliery TBC
 
Saturday 27thJuly 2019 
Arnold Town v Radcliffe Olympic 3:00
Basford United v Ilkeston Town 3:00
Beeston v Bilborough town Community TBC
Bilborough Town v Saffron Dynamo TBC
Bolsover v Bingham Town TBC
Borrowash Victoria v Mickleover Sports TBC
Buxton v Glossop North End 3:00
Calverton MW v West Bridford Reserves TBC
Chesterfield v Burton Albion TBC
Chesterfield Town v Ripley Town 3:00
Clay Cross Town v South Normanton Athletic TBC
Eastwood CFC v Corby Town TBC
FC Sez v Keyworth United TBC
Heath Hayes v Gresley TBC
Heanor Town v Selston 3:00
Holwell Sports v Radford 3:00
Hucknall Town v Linby CW 3:00
Kimberley MW v Carlton Town TBC
Parkgate v Teversal I:00
Quorn v Newark Flowserve 3:00
Ravenshead v Ashland Rovers TBC
Robin Hood Colts v Southwell City TBC
Rocester v Chasetown TBC
Rushcliffe v Netherfield TBC
Shepshed Dynamo v Barwell TBC
Stapenhill v Heather St Johns TBC
Sutton Rovers v Wollaton @ Sutton on Sea TBC
Worksop Town v Matlock Town TBC 
York City v Notts County 12:30pm
 

 

30/7/2019 11:44 AM  #7


Re: Pre-season friendly results

More pre-season friendlies involving teams in our league :

Tues 30th July
Belper Town  0 Mickleover Sports  0
Carlton Town v Shepshed Dynamo   :  Match cancelled
Clifton All Whites 1 Ilkeston Town 4
Congleton 4  Leek Town 3
Harrowby  0  Spalding United  4
Harworth Colliery 1  Frickley Athletic  5
Market Drayton Town  4  Haughmond  3
Stone Old Alleynians  1  Kidsgrove Athletic  3
Tadcaster  4  Sheffield FC  2
Wolverhampton Casuals v Sutton Coldfield Town  : Postponed

Wed 31st July
Eccleshall Town v Newcastle Town

Fri 2nd August
Stocksbridge Park Steels v Sheffield United Development 

 

Last edited by Matchman (31/7/2019 3:41 PM)

     Thread Starter
 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum